Iphone App Android App

Access Numbers

Country you call from Access Number
Australia (Alternative) 1800175972
Australia (Alternative) 1800236059
Australia (Local Access) 0290378481
Austria  0800 201805
Austria (Alternative) 0800 291386
Argentina  08006662043

Argentina (Local Access)

041159841959

Bahamas

18003890464
Barbados 18002053278
Brazil  08008912119
Brazil (Alternative) 08008919735
Brazil (Local Access) 02139580535
Belgium 0800 813 29
Belgium (alternative) 0800 495 33
Belgium (Local Acccess) 028081674
Bulgaria 008001100122
Bulgaria (Local Access) 024916088
Canada  18665835551
China South  108001400919
China North  108007140945
Chile  12300206800
Chile (Alternative) 12300204328
Chile (Local Access) 025813920
Columbia 018009156231
Costa Rica 08000150580
Croatia 0800222959
Croatia (Local Access) 017776234
Cyprus 80096163
Cyprus (Local Access) 022022651
Czech Republic 800311218
Denmark 808 26828
Denmark (Alternative) 808 84679
Dominican Republic 18887514411
Estonia 8000100146
Ecuador 1800010625
Finland  0800 94448
Finland (Local Access) 0942599505
France 0800 908067
France (alternative) 0805 089338
France Paris (Local Access) 0176607004
Germany 0800 101 6934
Greece  0080016122030702
Greece (Local Access) 2111980146
Hong Kong  800933774
Hungary
0680018410
Hungary (Local Access) 0618088437
Jamaica  18002051573
India 0008000016553
Indonesia 0018030113742
Ireland  1 800 855 500
Ireland  (Lo call Access) 1 890 886 770
Ireland (Mobile Access) 1850 928 200
Ireland (Local Access) 01 6860301
Israel 1 809 245923
Italy (landline+mobile) 800 987 522
Italy Payphone 800 930 878
Italy (Local Access) 0699367695
Jamaica  18002051573
Japan (Alternative) 531121724
Japan (Local Access) 0345780349
Latvia  80002485
Lithuania  880030021
Lithuania (Local Access) 8052140181
Luxembourg 80027422
Malaysia 1800812587
Mexico  0018005141573
Mexico (Local Access) 015546240170
Monaco 80093384
Netherlands  0800 022 7729
Netherlands (Local Access) 0208081283
New Zealand 0800450386
New Zealand (Local Access) 099097856
Norway 800 19134
Norway (Alternative) 800 84007
Norway (Local Access) 21035801
Panama 008002264731
Peru 080052741
Peru (Local Access) 017085413
Philippines  180011100405
Philippines (Alternative) 180011100844
Poland  008001124457
Portugal  800 788 244
Puerto Rico 18665054731
Romania (Local Access) 0318142235
Russia
81080026781012
Singapore  8001011760
Slovenia 080080801
Slovenia (Local Access) 016008673
Slovakia 0800042156
Slovakia (Local Access) 0233006921
South Africa  0800 995702
South Africa (Alternative) 0800980859
South Korea  00308131630
Spain  800 098 201
Spain (Alternative) 900 866 209
Spain (Local Access) 914148260
Spain (Local Access) 911829222
St. Christ/Nevus 18002054731
Sweden  0209 80760
Sweden (Local Access) 0852500135
Switzerland 0800 000061
Thailand  0018001562051573
Taiwan  00801126804
Trinidad 1 800 205 4731
USA  1-866-317-3340
USA New York (Local Access) 3477191933
UK  0800 901 2982
UK  (Payphone Access) 0800 4047884
UK Alternative 0800 085 8103
UK (Local Access) 02035142611
Uruguay 0004135983258
Venezuela 08001627400

If there is no access number listed for the country are in you can dial our callback number +353 1686 1120 - you will not be charged. You will be called back within a few seconds and asked to enter your PIN. This service is for use only where no access number is provided for the country you are in.

Local Access - a geographically defined number. Example; a number that a local phone provider would give in London, Paris, Sydney, Dublin etc. 

Lo Call Access - a non geographic number when dialled no matter where you are in that country you will be charged a local rate.

Alternative - an optional number that can be used if you are having difficulty placing a call with the main access number. 

Mobile Access - a specialised number to be used when dialling from a mobile phone. 

Payphone Access - a specialised number to be used when dialling from a payphone.

E-mail: support@skyteltravelcard.com

Phone: +353 1 686 0392

USAToll Free from USA: 1 866 865 9296

UKToll Free from UK: 0800 901 2994